Folksworth Golf Society

Hytner Exhibition Trophy
 
Ufford Park Golf Course
2nd October 2016

Day 1
Day 2

Society Winners
Winner Steve Peacock
Runner Up Richard Lightowler
Third Place Rodney Gilbert

Guest Winners
Winner Steve Clark
Runner Up Andy Dutton
Third Place Duncan Boughton

Shortest Drive Winner 1st Kevin Gladders
Nearest the 3rd Pin Winner Simon Tee
Nearest the 10th Pin Winner Nigel Galloway
Nearest the 12th Pin Winner Paul Armstrong
Nearest the 15th Pin 2nd shot Winner Clive Howe
Longest Drive Winner 18th Louis Clark
Top Points Front 9 ?? ??
Top Points Back 9 Simon Tee 15

Individual Competition
Name Handicap Points Position Played toNew Handicap
Steve Peacock 16.5 39 1 14 12.6
Richard Lightowler13.6 37 2 13 11.3
Rodney Gilbert 16.5 30 3 23 15.5
Andy Woodward 28 28 4 36 28
Pete Bonney 17.8 27(18,13) 5 27 18.1
Paul Armstrong 14.2 27(18,10) 6 23 14.5
Simon Tee 28 27(15) 7 37 28
Ray Smith 28 27(13) 8 37 28
Ken Stapleford 15.6 26 9 26 16
Dave Williams 19.2 24(14) 10 31 19.8
Gordon Thompson 12.7 24(10) 11 25 13.3
Justin Blaine 12 23(12) 12 25 12.7
Richard Boucher 14.9 23(11) 13 28 15.6
Louis Clark 1.5 23(9) 14 15 2.2
Gino Marseglia 23 22 15 37 23.8
Matt Shirley 11.3 21(10) 16 26 12.2
Barry Parrish 16.4 21(8) 17 31 17.3
Mark Pitcher 20.3 21(7) 18 35 21.1
Kevin Gladders 27.6 20 19 44 28
Jim Clarke 20.6 18(9) 20 39 21.6
Sam Hooley 6.9 18(7) 21 25 7.9
Mark Cleverley 25.8 15(7) 22 47 26.8
Andy Cave 7.3 15(5) 23 28 8.3
Dave Ellis 28 14 24 50 28

Guest Competition
Name Handicap Points Position
Steve Clark 15 29 1
Andy Dutton 9 26(16) 2
Duncan Boughton 19 26(14) 3
Richard Kingston 25 26(12) 4
Nigel Galloway 16 25 5
Clive Howe 18 24(14) 6
Lloyd McPherson 25 24(12) 7
Roger Gutteridge 24 23(12,9) 8
Alan Hall 20 23(12,7) 9
Ray Pescud 18 23(10) 10
Alan Robinson 16 23(6) 11
Raymond Cowell 28 22 12
Robert Edgoose 22 20 13
Ben Weatherington 24 19 14
Nicky Butcher 28 15 15
Ayham Polat 28 5 16


Email the society secretary:- golf@tee.uk.net
Golf.tee.uk.net is maintained by Simon Tee